Strange Magic
Everyone deserves to be loved.
Strange Magic
Everyone deserves to be loved.
The Story
A love potion works its devious charms on fairies, elves and the swamp-dwelling Bog King as they all try to possess the potion for themselves.
Cast & Crew
The Ensemble
Gallery
The Stills.
Related
Similar Films
Computer-Animated · Animated
Vivo 2021
Musical Comedy · Computer-Animated
The Emperor's New Groove 2000
Fantasy Comedy · Animated
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls – Rainbow Rocks 2014
Musical Fantasy · Children's Animated Fantasy
Labyrinth 1986
Lucasfilm · Musical Fantasy
Hawaiian Vacation 2011
Computer-Animated · Animated
Moana 2016
Children's Animated Musical · Musical Fantasy
Kronk's New Groove 2005
Musical Comedy · Animated
Coco 2017
Computer-Animated · Animated
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree 2016
Musical Fantasy · Children's Animated Fantasy
Frozen 2013
Children's Animated Musical · Musical Fantasy
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls 2013
Musical Fantasy · Children's Animated Fantasy
Where to Watch.
Showing options for United States.
Showing availability for United States.
Currently, live pricing is only available for United Kingdom.
You’re still viewing United States availability.
Disney Plus Stream
Amazon Video RentBuy
Apple TV Store RentBuy
Google Play Movies RentBuy
YouTube RentBuy
Fandango At Home RentBuyLovebites.
Write one Lovebite for this film, up to 120 characters.
No Lovebites yet.
Be the first to write one for Strange Magic.
Reviews of
Strange Magic.
Every serious read on Strange Magic. One perspective per entry.
Community Rating
— / 5.0
Total Reviews
0
No reviews yet
Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Lists Featuring
Strange Magic.
Public lists that include Strange Magic.
Total Lists
0
Status
Empty
No lists yet
No one has added this film to a list yet. Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Matters
Arising.
Open threads on Strange Magic. Theory, production, analysis — answered by the community.
Total
0
Answered
0
No threads yet
Be the first to start a discussion about Strange Magic.
Roll Call.
Cast, crew, and the names behind Strange Magic.
Directing
01 personWriting
04 peopleProduction
12 people
Jacqui Lopez
Producer
Irene Mecchi
Producer
George Lucas
Executive Producer
Mark S. Miller
Producer
Kiri Hart
Executive Producer
Jason McGatlin
Executive Producer
Julie Peng
Production Manager
Richard Hicks
Casting
David Rubin
Casting
Lindsay Halper
Casting
Kevin Munroe
Co-Producer
Sarah McArthur
Co-Producer