Nancy Drew
Small town girl. Big time adventure.
Nancy Drew
Small town girl. Big time adventure.
The Story
Intrepid teenage private eye Nancy Drew heads to Tinseltown with her father to investigate the unsolved murder of a movie star in this old-fashioned whodunit based on Carolyn Keene's popular series of books for young adults. But can the small-town girl cut through the Hollywood hype to solve the case?
Cast & Crew
The Ensemble
Gallery
The Stills.
Related
Similar Films
Detective
Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase 2019
Teen Adventure · Detective
Dora and the Lost City of Gold 2019
Adventure Comedy · Children's Comedy
Vampire Academy 2014
Teen Adventure · Comedy Mystery
Catch That Kid 2004
Teen Comedy · Adventure Comedy
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang 2005
Detective · Mystery
Nerve 2016
Teen Mystery · Teen Adventure
The Lizzie McGuire Movie 2003
Teen Comedy · Adventure Comedy
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid 1982
Detective · Mystery
Young Sherlock Holmes 1985
Teen Adventure · Teen
Knives Out 2019
Detective · Mystery
Blade Runner 1982
Los Angeles · Crime
Where to Watch.
Showing options for United States.
Amazon Video RentBuy
Apple TV Store RentBuy
Google Play Movies RentBuy
YouTube RentBuy
Fandango At Home RentBuy
YouTube Free Ads Lovebites.
Write one Lovebite for this film, up to 120 characters.
No Lovebites yet.
Be the first to write one for Nancy Drew.
Reviews of
Nancy Drew.
Every serious read on Nancy Drew. One perspective per entry.
Community Rating
— / 5.0
Total Reviews
0
No reviews yet
Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Lists Featuring
Nancy Drew.
Public lists that include Nancy Drew.
Total Lists
0
Status
Empty
No lists yet
No one has added this film to a list yet. Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Matters
Arising.
Open threads on Nancy Drew. Theory, production, analysis — answered by the community.
Total
0
Answered
0
No threads yet
Be the first to start a discussion about Nancy Drew.
Roll Call.
Cast, crew, and the names behind Nancy Drew.
Directing
03 peopleWriting
05 peopleProduction
09 peoplePam Dixon
Casting
Cherylanne Martin
Co-Producer
Robb Earnest
Production Coordinator
Julie M. Anderson
Production Supervisor
Susan Ekins
Executive Producer
Ben Waisbren
Executive Producer
Cherylanne Martin
Unit Production Manager
Mark Vahradian
Executive Producer
Jerry Weintraub
Producer
Camera
05 peopleEditing
02 peopleSound
10 people
Shaughnessy Hare
Sound Effects Editor
Gregory King
Supervising Sound Editor
Ralph Sall
Original Music Composer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ralph Sall
Music Supervisor
Charles Martin Inouye
Music Editor
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Flickinger
Sound Recordist
Jeena M. Phelps
Dialogue Editor
Yann Delpuech
Sound Designer














