Finally Dawn
Finally Dawn
The Story
A young Roman woman during the 1950s is on the verge of becoming engaged to a man. She goes to Cinecittà to do an audition as an extra and is thrust into this almost infinite night during which she discovers herself.
Cast & Crew
The Ensemble
Saverio Costanzo
Written by Saverio Costanzo
Gallery
The Stills.
Related
Similar Films
In Memory Of Me 2007
Hungry Hearts 2015
The Solitude of Prime Numbers 2010
Where to Watch.
Showing options for United States.
Showing availability for United States.
Currently, live pricing is only available for United Kingdom.
You’re still viewing United States availability.
Amazon Prime Video Stream
Amazon Video RentBuy
Apple TV Store RentBuy
Google Play Movies RentBuy
YouTube RentBuy
The Roku Channel Ads
Kanopy Free
Hoopla Free
Fandango At Home RentBuy
YouTube Free Ads
Amazon Prime Video with Ads Stream
Tubi TV AdsLovebites.
Write one Lovebite for this film, up to 120 characters.
No Lovebites yet.
Be the first to write one for Finally Dawn.
Reviews of
Finally Dawn.
Every serious read on Finally Dawn. One perspective per entry.
Community Rating
— / 5.0
Total Reviews
0
No reviews yet
Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Lists Featuring
Finally Dawn.
Public lists that include Finally Dawn.
Total Lists
0
Status
Empty
No lists yet
No one has added this film to a list yet. Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Matters
Arising.
Open threads on Finally Dawn. Theory, production, analysis — answered by the community.
Total
0
Answered
0
No threads yet
Be the first to start a discussion about Finally Dawn.
Roll Call.
Cast, crew, and the names behind Finally Dawn.
Directing
02 peopleWriting
02 peopleProduction
10 people
Mario Gianani
Producer
Jina Jay
Casting
Lorenzo Gangarossa
Producer
Saverio Costanzo
Executive Producer
Mandella Quilici
Production Supervisor
Olivia Sleiter
Executive Producer
Sara Casani
Casting
Saverio Giuseppe Guarascio
Production Supervisor
Laura Muccino
Casting
Fanny Narcisi
Production Accountant