Auto Antics
The Story
The "Our Gang" kids enter the Kidmobile Race Classic and must rescue their dog from the pound.
10 min
Cast & Crew
The Ensemble
Edward L. Cahn
Written by Robert A. McGowan, Hal Law
Collection
Our Gang: The MGM talkies (1929-1938)
Where to Watch.
Showing options for United States.
Showing availability for United States.
Currently, live pricing is only available for United Kingdom.
You’re still viewing United States availability.
We couldn’t find anywhere to watch this in United States just yet.
Lovebites.
Write one Lovebite for this film, up to 120 characters.
No Lovebites yet.
Be the first to write one for Auto Antics.
Reviews of
Auto Antics.
Every serious read on Auto Antics. One perspective per entry.
Community Rating
— / 5.0
Total Reviews
0
No reviews yet
Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Lists Featuring
Auto Antics.
Public lists that include Auto Antics.
Total Lists
0
Status
Empty
No lists yet
No one has added this film to a list yet. Be the first.
Top
No activity yet
Matters
Arising.
Open threads on Auto Antics. Theory, production, analysis — answered by the community.
Total
0
Answered
0
No threads yet
Be the first to start a discussion about Auto Antics.
Roll Call.
Cast, crew, and the names behind Auto Antics.